Is Green Tea Fat Metabolizer Dietary Supplement Liquid Softgels Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • choline bitartrate
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • taurine

choline bitartrate

Dietitian note

Lecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Advanced Amino Complex: Taurine, L-citrulline, L-citrulline Malate, L-arginine Hydrochloride, Pre-workout Explosion Blend: Caffeine Anhydrous, Choline Bitartrate, L-tyrosine, Other Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame-potassium, Fd&c Red 40

Check Green Tea Fat Metabolizer Dietary Supplement Liquid Softgels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Green Tea Fat Metabolizer Dietary Supplement Liquid Softgels is available at 7 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go