Is GREEN TEA & RASPBERRY KETONE - 90 CAPS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- microcrystalline cellulose capsule shell: gelatin & purified water
- magnesium stearate
microcrystalline cellulose capsule shell: gelatin & purified water
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf, Standardized To 30% Egcg, Caffeine, Raspberry Ketone Rubus Idaeus, Fruit Extract, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose Capsule Shell: Gelatin & Purified Water
Check GREEN TEA & RASPBERRY KETONE - 90 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN TEA & RASPBERRY KETONE - 90 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
GREEN TEA & RASPBERRY KETONE - 90 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


