Is Green Tea + Resveratrol Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea Extract, Japanese Knotweed, Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Milk Powder, Xylitol, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Flavour, Colour

Check Green Tea + Resveratrol Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Tea + Resveratrol Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go