No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GREEN THAI CURRY JASMINE RICE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JASMINE RICE, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED COCONUT MILK, DRIED COCONUT, GREEN CURRY POWDER (SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED GREEN BELL PEPPER, LEMONGRASS, TURMERIC, CALCIUM STEARATE), SALT, LESS THAN 1% OF: DRIED GARLIC, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CALCIUM STEARATE.

Check GREEN THAI CURRY JASMINE RICE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrusNutty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchOn The Go
Vegan? GREEN THAI CURRY JASMINE RICE | Spoonful