Is Green Valley Co Real Coconut Water Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- cultured dextrose
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Pasteurized Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Extracts Of Annatto And Paprika, Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin, Water, Hatch Peppers, Sea Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Organic Cane Sugar, Black Pepper, Granulated Garlic, Cultured Celery Powder, Red Pepper, Cherry Powder.
Check Green Valley Co Real Coconut Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Valley Co Real Coconut Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable


