Is Green Valley Creamery Mozzarella Lactose Free Cheese Bar, Mozzarella Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SEA SALT, VEGETARIAN ENZYME, LACTASE ENZYME.
Check Green Valley Creamery Mozzarella Lactose Free Cheese Bar, Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Valley Creamery Mozzarella Lactose Free Cheese Bar, Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
About this product
Cheese · Bar


