Is Green Valley, Green Beans Cut Organic, 14.5 Ounce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Green Beans, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Green Beans, Sea Salt

Check Green Valley, Green Beans Cut Organic, 14.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Valley, Green Beans Cut Organic, 14.5 Ounce is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NeutralEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoup