Is Green Valley Packing Alberts Sausage, 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Flavorings, Extract Of Paprika, Hog Casing
Check Green Valley Packing Alberts Sausage, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Valley Packing Alberts Sausage, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Green Valley Packing Alberts Sausage, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Loaf


