Is Green Valley Sour Cream Lactose Free - 12 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, mildly tangy flavor with a creamy, spoonable texture; commonly used as a topping for baked potatoes, tacos and chili, stirred into dips and dressings, or incorporated into baking and sauces. Customer reviews frequently note consistent creaminess, pleasant tang, easy blending into recipes, and reliable portion size and smooth finish.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactose enzyme
lactose enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, mildly tangy flavor with a creamy, spoonable texture; commonly used as a topping for baked potatoes, tacos and chili, stirred into dips and dressings, or incorporated into baking and sauces. Customer reviews frequently note consistent creaminess, pleasant tang, easy blending into recipes, and reliable portion size and smooth finish.
Ingredients
pasteurized cultured cream (milk), lactose enzyme, live and active cultures
Check Green Valley Sour Cream Lactose Free - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Valley Sour Cream Lactose Free - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


