Is Green Vie Vegan Mozzarella Flavour Slices 180G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil (Non-hydrogenated), Modified Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Colour: Natural B-carotene, Olive Extract, Vitamin B12
Check Green Vie Vegan Mozzarella Flavour Slices 180G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Vie Vegan Mozzarella Flavour Slices 180G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Green Vie Vegan Mozzarella Flavour Slices 180G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


