Is GREEN & WHITE TEA 500 MG - 60 VCAPS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 12% egcg-120

12% egcg-120

Dietitian note

Carmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Green And White Teas (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf, Aqueous Extract Min, 40% Polyphenols, Min, 12% Egcg-120, And 59% Caffeine (Naturally Occurring Caffeine, 1 Coffee Cup Equivalent), A Range For Caffeine Is Provided As There Is A Slight Variance In Levels Due To The Climatic Changes During Each Tea Harvest, Modified Cellulose (Capsule)

Check GREEN & WHITE TEA 500 MG - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GREEN & WHITE TEA 500 MG - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Pod

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
On The Go