Is GREENER GODDESS WITH REAL VEGETABLES PLANT-BASED POWER SALAD DRESSING, GREENER GODDESS Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATILLO PUREE, WATER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER (INULIN), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SPINACH PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CORN STARCH, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PROTECT QUALITY).

Check GREENER GODDESS WITH REAL VEGETABLES PLANT-BASED POWER SALAD DRESSING, GREENER GODDESS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladTopping