Is Greenfield Natural Meat Co. Bratwurst Sausage, Smoked Uncured Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SUGAR, WITH 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CELERY POWDER, MUSTARD, CHERRY POWDER, SPICE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, FLAVOR.
Check Greenfield Natural Meat Co. Bratwurst Sausage, Smoked Uncured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenfield Natural Meat Co. Bratwurst Sausage, Smoked Uncured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
MeatySavorySmoky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep


