Is Greenfield Natural Meat Co. Oven Roasted Chicken & Cheese Lunch Kit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- eggs
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- chicken
- oven roasted chicken smoke flavor added
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
- chocolate liquor
- +3 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oven Roasted Chicken Smoke Flavor Added (chicken, Water, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Potato Starch, Cane Sugar, Smoke Flavor, Spice Extract), Crackers (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malted Barley Extract, Salt, Leavening [baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate], Enzymes, Natural Flavor), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Beta Carotene [color]), Chocolate Chip Wafers (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Chocolate Chips [sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract], Shortening [palm Oil, Canola Oil, Modified Palm Oil], Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Annatto [color]. Contains Coconut, Eggs and Sesame.
Check Greenfield Natural Meat Co. Oven Roasted Chicken & Cheese Lunch Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenfield Natural Meat Co. Oven Roasted Chicken & Cheese Lunch Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Snack · Bar, Packaged Snack


