Is Greens Brownie Break Brownie Mix Double Chocolate Fudge 75g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- milk chocolate chips
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Natural Flavour), Dark Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (322 From Soy)), Vegetable Fat (Emulsifiers , Antioxidant ), Wheat Starch, Canola Oil, Mineral Salts, Raising Agents (450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Rice Starch, Natural Flavour, Emulsifiers (471, 475 (Contain Soy)), View More
Check Greens Brownie Break Brownie Mix Double Chocolate Fudge 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greens Brownie Break Brownie Mix Double Chocolate Fudge 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Where to buy
Greens Brownie Break Brownie Mix Double Chocolate Fudge 75g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


