Is Greens Brownie Break Brownie Mix Double Chocolate Fudge 75g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- 471
- natural flavour
- milk chocolate chips
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Natural Flavour), Dark Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (322 From Soy)), Vegetable Fat (Emulsifiers , Antioxidant ), Wheat Starch, Canola Oil, Mineral Salts, Raising Agents (450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Rice Starch, Natural Flavour, Emulsifiers (471, 475 (Contain Soy)), View More
Check Greens Brownie Break Brownie Mix Double Chocolate Fudge 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greens Brownie Break Brownie Mix Double Chocolate Fudge 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Where to buy
Greens Brownie Break Brownie Mix Double Chocolate Fudge 75g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


