Is Greens Brownie Break Brownie Mix Double Chocolate Fudge 75g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Natural Flavour), Dark Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (322 From Soy)), Vegetable Fat (Emulsifiers , Antioxidant ), Wheat Starch, Canola Oil, Mineral Salts, Raising Agents (450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Rice Starch, Natural Flavour, Emulsifiers (471, 475 (Contain Soy)), View More
Check Greens Brownie Break Brownie Mix Double Chocolate Fudge 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greens Brownie Break Brownie Mix Double Chocolate Fudge 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Where to buy
Greens Brownie Break Brownie Mix Double Chocolate Fudge 75g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


