Is Greens Classic Carmelle Dessert Mix 70G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dessert Mix: Sugar, Gelling Agent: Carrageenan; Stabilisers: E339(ii), E450; Colours: Annatto Norbixin, Curcumin ( Milk ); Flavouring, Syrup: Sugar, Colours: E150d, ( Sulphites ), E150c; Flavouring
Check Greens Classic Carmelle Dessert Mix 70G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greens Classic Carmelle Dessert Mix 70G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Smucker's Sundae Syrup Caramel Flavored Syrup, 20 oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Greens Classic Carmelle Dessert Mix 70G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder, Pouch


