Is Green's Deluxe Red Velvet & White Choc Cookies Mix 380g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, sugar, white chocolate buttons (13.5%) [sugar, cocoa butter, milk solids, emulsifier (322 from soy), natural flavour], vegetable fat (emulsifiers [471, 477], antioxidant [307]), non-fat milk solids, cocoa powder1 (2.3%), salt, raising agent (500), natural flavours, colour (120).

Check Green's Deluxe Red Velvet & White Choc Cookies Mix 380g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green's Deluxe Red Velvet & White Choc Cookies Mix 380g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking