Is Green's Little Bites Rainbow Cakes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Rainbow Sprinkles [sugar, Vegetable Fat, Glucose, Thickener (1422), Natural Colours (163, 160a, 100, 160c), Emulsifier (322 (soy)), Plant Extract], Apple Puree [apple, Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid)], Humectants (1200, 422, 420, 1520), Canola Oil, Egg Powder, Glucose Syrup [wheat, (preservative (220)(sulphites))], Invert Sugar Syrup, Starches (tapioca, Wheat), Milk Solids, Raising Agents (500, 450, 470, 341, 501, 575, 509, 551), Natural Flavour, Emulsifiers (471, 481, 475, 322 (soy)), Preservatives (200, 202), Salt, Thickeners (1422, 415 (soy)), Acidity Regulator (570), Enzymes. Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Egg, Sulphites, Soy.
Check Green's Little Bites Rainbow Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green's Little Bites Rainbow Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Snack · Piece


