Is Green's Little Bites Rainbow Cakes Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Rainbow Sprinkles [sugar, Vegetable Fat, Glucose, Thickener (1422), Natural Colours (163, 160a, 100, 160c), Emulsifier (322 (soy)), Plant Extract], Apple Puree [apple, Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid)], Humectants (1200, 422, 420, 1520), Canola Oil, Egg Powder, Glucose Syrup [wheat, (preservative (220)(sulphites))], Invert Sugar Syrup, Starches (tapioca, Wheat), Milk Solids, Raising Agents (500, 450, 470, 341, 501, 575, 509, 551), Natural Flavour, Emulsifiers (471, 481, 475, 322 (soy)), Preservatives (200, 202), Salt, Thickeners (1422, 415 (soy)), Acidity Regulator (570), Enzymes. Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Egg, Sulphites, Soy.
Check Green's Little Bites Rainbow Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green's Little Bites Rainbow Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Snack · Piece


