Is Greens+ Organics Superfood, Raw, Greens Powder Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat grass

organic oat grass

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Barley Grass, Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Apple Fiber, Organic Spirulina, Organic Alfala Grass, Organic Chlorella, Organic Oat Grass, Probiotic Blend (L, Acidophillus, L, Casei, L, Plantarum, L, Rhamnosus, Bifobacterium Breve, Bifobacterium Longum, Fructooligosaccharides), Organic Acai Berry, Organic Acerola Berry, Organic Stevia Leaf, Organic Dandelion, Organic Red Beet, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Dunaleiella Salina Algae, Organic Dulse

Check Greens+ Organics Superfood, Raw, Greens Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyFruityBitterSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie