Is Greens Plus Meal Replacement PlusShake™ Raw Chocolate -- 1.5 lbs Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- organic and natural flavors
- brown rice syrup
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic And Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Pink Himalayan Salt, Non-dairy Creamer (High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Acacia Gum, Brown Rice Syrup, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Dilicon Dioxide, D-alpha Tocopherols), Stevia Extract
Check Greens Plus Meal Replacement PlusShake™ Raw Chocolate -- 1.5 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greens Plus Meal Replacement PlusShake™ Raw Chocolate -- 1.5 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bolthouse Farms Protein Plus Protein Shake Chocolate - 15.2 Fl. Oz.
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Mint Chocolate Chip - 1.5 Quart
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Chocolate - 1.5 Quart
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Mint Chocolate Chip - 1.5 Quart
Where to buy
Greens Plus Meal Replacement PlusShake™ Raw Chocolate -- 1.5 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


