Is Green's White Chocolate & Raspberry Cookies Mix 380g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • white chocolate chips

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, sugar, white chocolate chips (13%) [sugar, cocoa solids, milk solids, natural flavour, emulsifier (soy lecithin)], vegetable fat [emulsifiers (471, 477), antioxidant (307)], raspberry fruit pieces (8.7%) [raspberry (30%), sucrose, invert sugar, glyverine, vegetable fibre, pectin, food acids (330, 332), natural flavour, natural colour (red elderberry juice concentrate)], salt, sodium bicarbonate, natural flavour.

Check Green's White Chocolate & Raspberry Cookies Mix 380g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green's White Chocolate & Raspberry Cookies Mix 380g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking