Is GREENS+ WHOLE BODY NUTRITION (NATURAL) - 487G + BONUS ITEM Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Arthrospira Platensis: Organic Spirulina, Daucus Carrota: Organic Carrot, Malus Domestica: Organic Apple Peel (Appleboost), Sunflower Lecithin, Salvia Hispanica L,: Organic Chia Seed, Organic Flaxseed Concentrate, Medicago Sativa: Organic Alfalfa Grass, Chlorella Vulgaris: Organic Chlorella (Cracked Cell), Beta Vulgaris: Organic Red Beet Root, Brassica Oleracea Italica: Organic Broccoli Sprout, Organic Broccoli, Licorice Root Extract Standardized To 10% Glycyrrhizin 5:1 , 58, Acerola Berry Juice Extract Standardized To 18% Vitamin C, Siberian Ginseng Root Extract Standardized To 0,8% Eleutherosides 28:1 , 168, Milk Thistle Seed Extract Standardized To 86% Silymarin 40:1 , 240, Organic Atlantic Dulse Seaweed, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract Standardized To 24% Ginkgo Flavonglycosides And 6% Terpene Lactones 50:1 , 1000Mg, Japanese Green Tea Leaf Extract Standardized To 90% Polyphenols And 60% Catechins, European Bilberry Extract Standardized To 95% Proanthocyanidins And 200Ppm Resveratrol 500:1 , 250, Vegan Greens O, Fermented, Sprouted Whole Grain Brown Rice Protein Concentrate (Non-gmo, 80% Protein), Fermented Blend, Organic Flaxseed, Rice Bran, Purslane Plant, Purpled Carrot Root, Olive Fruit, Tomato Fruit, Organic Kale Plant, Sea Buckthorn Fruit, Black Cumin Seed, Organic Amla Fruit, Organic Cocoa Seed, Isomaltooligosaccharides: Vitafiber (Fermeted/ Non-gmo), Vegan Vitamin D, Marigold Flower Extract Providing 5% Lutein, Neurofactor Whole Coffee Fruit Concentrate, Aurorablue Wild Alaskan Blueberry Fruit, Extromel Cantaloupe Fruit Juice Concentrate, Organic Stevia Leaf & Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavour, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide
Check GREENS+ WHOLE BODY NUTRITION (NATURAL) - 487G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREENS+ WHOLE BODY NUTRITION (NATURAL) - 487G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
GREENS+ WHOLE BODY NUTRITION (NATURAL) - 487G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


