Is Greenscents All-Purpose Castile Soap Minty Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose cocoate
sucrose cocoate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium Oleate***, Potassium Cocoate***, Glycerine***, Sucrose Cocoate, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil*, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Oil*, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, *Organic, ***Organic Origin
Check Greenscents All-Purpose Castile Soap Minty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenscents All-Purpose Castile Soap Minty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Greenscents All-Purpose Castile Soap Minty is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


