Is Greenscents Laundry Conditioner Citrus Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glyceryl stearate
- glyceryl caprylate
glyceryl stearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Exmoor Water), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera Leaf Juice)**, Cetearyl Alcohol, Brassica Alcohol, Glycerine***, Glyceryl Caprylate, Glyceryl Stearate, Brassicyl Lisoleucinate Esylate, Citrus Sinensis (Orange) Oil*, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, L' Arginine, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Oil*, *Organic, **Organic Juice from Concentrate, ***Organic Origin
Check Greenscents Laundry Conditioner Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenscents Laundry Conditioner Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
PONZU CITRUS SEASONED DRESSING & SAUCE, PONZU CITRUS SEASONED
Lipton Green Iced Tea Citrus
Where to buy
Greenscents Laundry Conditioner Citrus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


