Is Greenseas Tuna Sun Dried Tomato & Onion Sundried Tomato & Onion Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- crustacean
- egg
- fish
- milk
- skipjack tuna
crustacean
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (<i>Katsuwonus pelamis</i>) (46%), Tomatoes, Sun-dried Tomatoes (10%) [Contain Preservative (220)], Onion (9%), Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Traces of Wheat, Milk, Egg, Soy, Crustacea & Sesame.
Check Greenseas Tuna Sun Dried Tomato & Onion Sundried Tomato & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenseas Tuna Sun Dried Tomato & Onion Sundried Tomato & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Nabisco Wheat Thins Sundried Tomato & Basil Crackers
Raisins 12 oz - Carton containing 12 oz of California Sun-Dried Raisins within a resealable bag.
Sun-Maid® California Sun-Dried Raisins 20oz Resealable Canister
Where to buy
Greenseas Tuna Sun Dried Tomato & Onion Sundried Tomato & Onion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


