Is Greenseas Tuna Sun Dried Tomato & Onion Sundried Tomato & Onion Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- crustacean
- skipjack tuna
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (<i>Katsuwonus pelamis</i>) (46%), Tomatoes, Sun-dried Tomatoes (10%) [Contain Preservative (220)], Onion (9%), Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Traces of Wheat, Milk, Egg, Soy, Crustacea & Sesame.
Check Greenseas Tuna Sun Dried Tomato & Onion Sundried Tomato & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenseas Tuna Sun Dried Tomato & Onion Sundried Tomato & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Nabisco Wheat Thins Sundried Tomato & Basil Crackers
Raisins 12 oz - Carton containing 12 oz of California Sun-Dried Raisins within a resealable bag.
Sun-Maid® California Sun-Dried Raisins 20oz Resealable Canister
Where to buy
Greenseas Tuna Sun Dried Tomato & Onion Sundried Tomato & Onion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


