No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Greenwise Cheddar Cheese Slices Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrates, Protein, Calcium, Organic Cheddar Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes). Contains: Milk.

Check Greenwise Cheddar Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryTangyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackTopping
Lactose Free? Greenwise Cheddar Cheese Slices | Spoonful