Is Greenwise Cracked Black Pepper With Blue Cheese Smoked Pork & Beef Sausage, Cracked Black Pepper With Blue Cheese Smoked Pork & Beef Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cutured pasteurized milk
  • blue cheese

cutured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, BEEF, WATER, BLUE CHEESE (CUTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLUM ROQUEFORT), LESS THAN 2%OF VINEGAR SALT, BROWN SUGAR, CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, IN A NATURAL PORK CASING

Check Greenwise Cracked Black Pepper With Blue Cheese Smoked Pork & Beef Sausage, Cracked Black Pepper With Blue Cheese Smoked Pork & Beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokyPepperySavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichMeal Prep