Is Greenwise Iced Oatmeal Cookie Flavored Grain Bar Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic oat flour
- organic oat fiber
- organic oats
organic oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Oats, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Fig Paste, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Vanilla Chips (organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Rice Maltodextrin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Monocalcium Phosphate), Organic Cinnamon. Processed on a shared line with tree nuts.
Check Greenwise Iced Oatmeal Cookie Flavored Grain Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenwise Iced Oatmeal Cookie Flavored Grain Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Snack · Bar


