Is Greenwise Iced Oatmeal Cookie Flavored Grain Bar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat flour
  • organic oat fiber
  • organic oats

organic oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oats, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Fig Paste, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Vanilla Chips (organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Rice Maltodextrin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Monocalcium Phosphate), Organic Cinnamon. Processed on a shared line with tree nuts.

Check Greenwise Iced Oatmeal Cookie Flavored Grain Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruityVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go