Is GreenWise Juice Drink Blend, Organic, Berry Lemonade Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- naturals flavors
naturals flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Naturals Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Organic Flavors, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid.
Check GreenWise Juice Drink Blend, Organic, Berry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GreenWise Juice Drink Blend, Organic, Berry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


