Is GreenWise Original Oven-Roasted Chicken, Hot Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Sea Salt,Cornstarch, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Rosemaryextract, Onion Powder, Carrot Powder,Natural Flavor.Reheating Instructions:Microwave: Remove All Packaging And Placechicken In Deep Microwave-Safe Dish. Coverdish Loosely With Plastic Wrap, Fold Backone Corner To Vent Steam. Microwave Onmedium-High(70% Power)5-7 Minutes, Turningas Needed To Cook Evenly, Until Internaltemperature Of Thickest Portions Reaches165 F. Microwave Ovens Vary, Adjust Timeas Needed.Oven: Preheat Oven To 400 F. Remove Allpackaging, Cut Chicken Into Quarters, Andplace In Baking Dish. Cover With Foil Andbake 25-30 Minutes Until Internal Tempera-Ture Of Thickest Portions Reaches 165 F.(Reheating Whole, Uncut Chicken Will Takelonger, About 60-70 Minutes).Caution: Container And Contents Becomevery Hot, Handle With Care.Remove String Before Serving.
Check GreenWise Original Oven-Roasted Chicken, Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GreenWise Original Oven-Roasted Chicken, Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece, Pouch


