Is Greggs 4 Vegan Sausage Roll 420g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fortified Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Mycoprotein (20%), Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Textured Wheat Protein ( Wheat Gluten, Firming Agent (Calcium Sulphate)), Flavouring, Salt, Starch, Pea Fibre, Breadcrumbs ( Wheat ), Potato Protein, Textured Wheat Protein, Yeast Extract, Wheat Protein, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Sage, Kibbled Onions, Thyme, Spice and Herb Extracts, Barley Malt Extract

Check Greggs 4 Vegan Sausage Roll 420g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoMeal Prep