Is Greggs Cafe Gold Coffee Mix Mochaccino Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk products
- milk solids
milk products
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Instant Coffee (13%), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder (3%), Stabiliser (340), Flavour, Salt
Check Greggs Cafe Gold Coffee Mix Mochaccino against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greggs Cafe Gold Coffee Mix Mochaccino in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Starbucks Coffee Starbucks Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 ea
FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
Juan Valdez 100% Cafe Premium Colombiano Freeze Dried Soluble Coffee
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
DELICIOUS STRAWBERRY GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, DELICIOUS STRAWBERRY
Where to buy
Greggs Cafe Gold Coffee Mix Mochaccino is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


