Is Greggs Instant Dessert Chocolate Chips Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dark Compound Chocolate (15%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder (7%), Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (492, Soya Lecithin), Salt, Flavour), Potato Starch, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (450, 471), Acidity Regulators (339, 333), Anticaking Agent (341), Vegetable Gum (415), Flavours, Dextrose , Colours (102, 124, 142)
Check Greggs Instant Dessert Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greggs Instant Dessert Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Greggs Instant Dessert Chocolate Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


