Is Greggs Vegan Sausage Rolls Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fortified Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Quorn™ Mycoprotein (20%), Palm Oil, Textured Wheat Protein (Wheat Gluten, Firming Agent (Calcium Sulphate)), Rapeseed Oil, Flavouring, Salt, Starch, Potato Protein, Pea Protein, Breadcrumbs (Wheat), Wheat Gluten, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Dehydrated Onion, Pea Fibre, Sage, Thyme, Spice and Herb Extracts, Barley Malt Extract, Rusk (Wheat). Allergy Advice - For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May contain Soya, Cereals containing Gluten, Sulphites. Contains Wheat, Barley. May contain Soya cereals containing Sulphites.

Check Greggs Vegan Sausage Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go