Is Gregory's Foods Monster Cookies, Monster Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweet cream buttermilk
- whey
- milk
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
sweet cream buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, WHEY [MILK], MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL AND FULLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), M&M'S CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, COMSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: COM SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORS [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], CAMAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR] [MILK]), WATER, INVERT SUGAR, PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGG SOLIDS (WHOLE EGG SOLIDS, SODIUM SILICO ALUMINATE [PROCESSING AID]), SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK (MILK), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check Gregory's Foods Monster Cookies, Monster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gregory's Foods Monster Cookies, Monster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


