Is Grenade Carb Killa Brownie Fudge Brownie 12 Bars 2 12 oz 60 g Each Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Flavored Coating (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Calcium Carbonate, Milk Fat, Calcium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract Whole Milk Powder), Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), Polydextrose, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils, Walnuts, Chocolate Chunk (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin And Vanilla), Water, Maltitol, Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose
Check Grenade Carb Killa Brownie Fudge Brownie 12 Bars 2 12 oz 60 g Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Carb Killa Brownie Fudge Brownie 12 Bars 2 12 oz 60 g Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Where to buy
Grenade Carb Killa Brownie Fudge Brownie 12 Bars 2 12 oz 60 g Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


