Is Grenade Carb Killa Brownie Fudge Brownie 12 Bars 2 12 oz 60 g Each Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Flavored Coating (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Calcium Carbonate, Milk Fat, Calcium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract Whole Milk Powder), Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), Polydextrose, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils, Walnuts, Chocolate Chunk (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin And Vanilla), Water, Maltitol, Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose
Check Grenade Carb Killa Brownie Fudge Brownie 12 Bars 2 12 oz 60 g Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Carb Killa Brownie Fudge Brownie 12 Bars 2 12 oz 60 g Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Where to buy
Grenade Carb Killa Brownie Fudge Brownie 12 Bars 2 12 oz 60 g Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


