Is Grenade Carb Killa Chocolate Fudge Brownie Protein Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate with sweetener
- whole milk powder
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- milk
- calcium caseinate
- milk protein
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein (Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (18%) (Sweetener: Maltitol; Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin; Flavourings), Bulking Agent: Polydextrose, Gelatine Hydrolysate, Humectant: Glycerol, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Cocoa Butter, Soy Protein, Soy Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Palm Fat, Sweeteners: Xylitol, Sucralose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin
Check Grenade Carb Killa Chocolate Fudge Brownie Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Carb Killa Chocolate Fudge Brownie Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Where to buy
Grenade Carb Killa Chocolate Fudge Brownie Protein Bar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


