Is Grenade Carb Killa Chocolate Fudge Brownie Protein Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- gelatine hydrolysate
- whey protein isolate
- whole milk powder
- milk protein isolate
- milk
- milk protein
- glycerol
- milk chocolate with sweetener
- calcium caseinate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein (Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (18%) (Sweetener: Maltitol; Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin; Flavourings), Bulking Agent: Polydextrose, Gelatine Hydrolysate, Humectant: Glycerol, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Cocoa Butter, Soy Protein, Soy Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Palm Fat, Sweeteners: Xylitol, Sucralose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin
Check Grenade Carb Killa Chocolate Fudge Brownie Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Carb Killa Chocolate Fudge Brownie Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Where to buy
Grenade Carb Killa Chocolate Fudge Brownie Protein Bar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


