Is Grenade Cherry Bomb Energy Drink 330Ml Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • choline bitartrate
  • vitamin b12
  • biotin
  • pantothenic acid
  • +4 more

choline bitartrate

Dietitian note

Lecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vitamin b12
biotin
pantothenic acid

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Branched Chain Amino Acids 2:1:1 (Leucine, Isoleucine, Valine, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring, N-Acetyl L-Tyrosine (0.15%), Electrolyte Blend: Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Taurine (0.08%), Caffeine from Coffee Bean, Sweeteners: Sucralose, Acesulfame K, Vitamin Blend: Niacin (Nicotinamide), Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6, Biotin, Choline Bitartrate, Green Tea Extract, Guarana Extract

Check Grenade Cherry Bomb Energy Drink 330Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Grenade Cherry Bomb Energy Drink 330Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go