Is Grenade Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Flavour 60g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine cottayen hydrotysate
- glycerol
- calcium caseinate
bovine cottayen hydrotysate
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Calcium Caseinate (Milk)), Sweetener: Maltitol, Bovine Cottayen Hydrotysate, Water, Humectant: Glycerol, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Bulking Agent: Polydextrose, Cocoa Mass, Rapeseed Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soy), Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavourings, Colour: Carotenes
Check Grenade Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Flavour 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Flavour 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


