Is Gressingham Duck Breasts in Red Wine and Cherry Sauce 400g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Duck (58%), Water, Red Wine (7%) ( Sulphites ), Sugar, Cherry (3%), Red Wine Vinegar ( Sulphites ), Cornflour, Glucose Syrup, Soya Protein, Flavouring, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Cherry Concentrate, Salt, Stabiliser: E451, Tapioca Starch, Potato Maltodextrin, Soy Bean, Wheat , Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Chicken Stock
Check Gressingham Duck Breasts in Red Wine and Cherry Sauce 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gressingham Duck Breasts in Red Wine and Cherry Sauce 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
GRILLED CHICKEN MARSALA CHICKEN BREAST WITH RUSSET POTATOES, WHOLE GREEN BEANS, MUSHROOMS AND ONIONS IN A MARSALA WINE SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN MARSALA
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
PINEAPPLE CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS AND EDAMAME IN A SWEET PINEAPPLE SAUCE, PINEAPPLE CHICKEN
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


