No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Gressingham Duck Breasts in Red Wine and Cherry Sauce 400g Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Duck (58%), Water, Red Wine (7%) ( Sulphites ), Sugar, Cherry (3%), Red Wine Vinegar ( Sulphites ), Cornflour, Glucose Syrup, Soya Protein, Flavouring, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Cherry Concentrate, Salt, Stabiliser: E451, Tapioca Starch, Potato Maltodextrin, Soy Bean, Wheat , Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Chicken Stock

Check Gressingham Duck Breasts in Red Wine and Cherry Sauce 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySavorySweet
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Gluten Free? Gressingham Duck Breasts in Red Wine and Cherry Sauce 400g | Spoonful