Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Gressingham Bistro Style Duck Legs with Soy BBQ Sauce 520g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seasoned Duck Legs (83%) (Duck, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Thyme, Rosemary, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Black Pepper), Chilli Seed Flakes, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Chilli, Soy & BBQ Sauce (17%) (Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Caramelised Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Cornflour, Salt, Soy Bean, Smoked Salt, Concentrated Tamarind, Concentrated Lemon, Spices (Cayenne, Clove, Ginger))

Check Gressingham Bistro Style Duck Legs with Soy BBQ Sauce 520g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSide Dish
Dairy Free? Gressingham Bistro Style Duck Legs with Soy BBQ Sauce 520g | Spoonful