This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Gressingham Bistro Style Duck Legs with Soy BBQ Sauce 520g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seasoned Duck Legs (83%) (Duck, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Thyme, Rosemary, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Black Pepper), Chilli Seed Flakes, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Chilli, Soy & BBQ Sauce (17%) (Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Caramelised Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Cornflour, Salt, Soy Bean, Smoked Salt, Concentrated Tamarind, Concentrated Lemon, Spices (Cayenne, Clove, Ginger))

Check Gressingham Bistro Style Duck Legs with Soy BBQ Sauce 520g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSide Dish
Gluten Free? Gressingham Bistro Style Duck Legs with Soy BBQ Sauce 520g | Spoonful